Long Island Junior Soccer League

WELCOME TO THE OFFICIAL HOME OF THE LONG ISLAND JUNIOR SOCCER LEAGUE

MEMBER OF:

Eastern New York Soccer Association US Youth Soccer
FacebookTwitterYouTubeGoogle PlusPinterestInstagramLinked In

Coaches Enter ScoresIFormsITryout Forum
CalendarIReferees Enter Sportsmanship

Scholarship

2017 Scholarship Winners

Name Soccer Club High School College Attending
Jordan Anderson Commack HBC United Ohio State University
Blake Aronson Walt Whitman Dix Hills Hurricanes Marist College
Maria Aruanna Bellport Terryville Outbreak St. Joseph's College
John Bingham Regis Garden City Hurricanes University of Notre Dame
Kiara Birch Humanities & Arts Cambria Hts Panthers Adelphi University
Keara Brown Eastport South Manor Manorville Fury Suffolk Community College
Jillian Colucci Vandermeulen Lake Grove/N Tsunami Marist College
Malena Farber Northport NPT/CH Torpedoes Drexel University
Dylan Hupert Wantagh Wan/ Seaford Titans Arizona State University
Emily Jonas Hicksville HBC Impact Gardner-Webb University (NC)
Brian Killian Chaminade Wantagh Militia Binghamton University
Steven Libretti Connetquot Ronkonkoma Rush University of New Haven
Michael Maceluch St. Anthony's NPT/CH Sabers Binghamton University
Sean Madden St. John the Baptist East Islip Warriors Mount Saint Mary's College
Emma Pinezich Long Island Lutheran Lake Grove/N Blue Fury University of Vermont
Rose Savocchi Northport NPT/CH Voltage Wake Forest University
Kristen Shine Eastport South Manor Manorville Fury Farmingdale State College
Matthew Sloan Hicksville Massapequa Aces American University
Daniel Sparkowski East Meadow Levittown Rage Morrisville State College
Amanda Spitaleri Connetquot Lake Grove/N Tsunami Bryant University
Victoria Thurer Walt Whitman HBC Angels SUNY Oneonta
Daniel Urli Massapequa Massapequa Sharks Georgia Institute of Technology
Claudia Urquiza Oceanside Oceanside Riptide Nassau Community College
Erica Viscovich St. Francis Prep Auburndale Jaguars George Washington University
Maya Voytelmgum Valley Stream Valley Stream Vipers Stony Brook University
Sean Walsh Copiague East Islip Rebels Kean University

2017 TOPSoccer Volunteer Scholarship Recipients

Name Soccer Club High School College Attending

Suzanne Espey
West Hempstead
SUNY Cortland
Justin Tollin Commack University of South Carolina
Shelbi Wuss South Huntington American University

2016 Scholarship Winners

Name Soccer Club High School College Attending
Cameron Beale Hicksville Hicksville  Brockport University
John Behr Dix Hills Half Hollow Hills West Arcadia University
Hunter Casey Hicksville Babylon  Wake Technical Community
Sydney Corda Brentwood G.W. Hewlett  Binghamton University
Anthony Curmi Port Washington Paul D. Schreiber  Binghamton University
Nicholas Flaim Lake Grove-Newfield Centereach  Stony Brook University
Jack Heiser Smithtown Smithtown East University at Buffalo
Brittany Lewis Hauppauge Hauppauge  University of Florida
Luciana Lombardo Franklin Sq Raiders H. Frank Carey  Stony Brook University
Matthew McDonnell Smithtown Smithtown West Boston University
Peter Meyer Massapequa Massapequa  West Point
MacKenzie Nyitray Franklin Sq Raiders H. Frank Carey  St. Joseph College
Frank Pepe East Islip St. John the Baptist St. John's University
Taylor Pizzimenti East Islip Islip  Quinnipiac College
Gabrielle Ramirez Hicksville Walt Whitman  University of Pennsylvania
Megan Ricci Center Moriches Center Moriches  University of St. Joseph
Alexis Richer Dix Hills Half Hollow Hills East Syracuse University
Olivia Rohrecker Massapequa Massapequa  SUNY New Paltz
Rebecca Root Hauppauge St. Anthony's  Quinnipiac College
Kristie Roth Lindenhurst St. John the Baptist Marywood University
Nicholas Ticali East Meadow Plainedge  Wesleyan University
Nicholas Triano Oceanside Oceanside  Cooper Union

2016 TOPSoccer Volunteer Scholarship Recipients

Name Soccer Club High School College Attending
Matthew Di Luccio  Rockville Centre South Side Boston College
Gina Melone New Hyde Park New Hyde Park Fairfield University
Morgan Weber Commack Commack SUNY Buffalo

2015 Scholarship Winners

Name Soccer Club High School College Attending
Greg Baumstein MacArthur Massapequa Celtics University Of Rhode Island
Miltride Chalumeau Hillcrest Cambria Heights Nassau Community College
Robert Clarke Garden City Garden City Warriors Boston College
Samantha Cobotic St. Francis Preparatory Auburndale Avengers University of Maine
Alyssa DeFalco Glenn Sound Beach Stingrays NYU
Jarred Dull Kellenberg Hicksville LI Colts Colorado School of Mines
Tyler Fenton POB POB United Duke
Alexander Goodman Roslyn Albertson Strikers Duke
Shauna Henderson Brentwood Brentwood Thundercats Dowling College
Rachel Kantor POB Merrick Raiders UNC-Wilmington
Zachary Lewis POB Syosset Fire Indiana University - Kelley
Kali Moss West Babylon Farmingdale United Kutztown University
Shannon Myers Hicksville Hicksville Freedom University of Tampa
Sean Nealis Massapequa Massapequa Celticss Hofstra
Daniel Paulos Chaminade East Meadow Strikers Boston College
Djerry Pierre-Louis Innovations in Advertising & Media Rosedale Rockets Borough of Manhattan
Derek Robinson Smithtown East VOB Panthers Binghampton Univ-SUNY
Gregory Schultz Sachem East Middle Counrty Cobras Cornell University
Maggie Shanley Massapequa Massapequa Explosion Marist College
Catherine Smith Ward Melville Stony Brook Elite Penn State
Mark Soldatic Valley Stream North New Hyde Park Thundercats Fairfield University
Harrison Weilbacher Sachem North Smithtown Arsenal Binghampton Univ-SUNY
Kevin Williams Mattituck Middle Country ISA United High Point University
Megan Yaeger St. John the Baptist Farmingdale Phoenix Providence College

2015 TopSoccer Youth Volunteer Scholarship Recipients

Name Soccer Club High School College Attending
Nadia Moumine Hauppauge Hauppauge Boston College
Brook Salmon West Hempstead West Hempstead Ithaca College
Kathleen O'Sullivan Garden City Garden City Fordham University

2014 Scholarship Winners

Name Soccer Club High School College Attending
Helen Saballos Franklin Square Fireballs Freeport High School Nassau Community College
Kieran Hall Massapequa Arsenal St. John the Baptist Molloy College
Kelly Wynkoop Mount Sinai Roughriders Shoreham -Wading River HS University of Delaware
Brian Bingham Garden City Demons Regis High School University of Notre Dame
David Glass New HydePark Wildcats-TOPS R. F. Kennedy Community HS Guttman Community College
Michael Polimeni Levittown Impact W.C. Mepham High School Nassau Community College
Elizabeth Brierton Smithtown Revolution Smithtown HS East SUNY Geneseo
Jeffry Valencia Hicksville Avengers Island Trees High School Onondaga Community College
Hayk Matevosyan Auburndale Juventus Benjamin N. Cardozo HS Fordham University
Nicholas Cestaro Massapequa Arsenal St. Anthony's High School College of the Holy Cross
Kaitlyn Meyers Lindenhurst Extreme Holy Trinity High School Wingate University
Haley Cascone Smithtown Revolution Smithtown HS West Hofstra University
Kailee Crockett HBC Stars United Smithtown HS West Misericordia University
Alison Hand New Hyde Park Lady Bengals Great Neck South High School Barnard College
Douglas Toledo Smithtown Arsenal Smithtown HS East Stony Brook University
Matthew Cimini Stony Brook Rush Knights Ward Melville High School University of Michigan
Bryan Kilmeade Massapequa Celtics Chaminade High School Syracuse University
Justin Carfora Massapequa Arsenal St. Anthony's High School College of the Holy Cross
Jordan Finzel Deer Park Lawn Dawgs Kings Park High School Worcester Polytechnic Institute

2014 TopSoccer Youth Volunteer Scholarship Recipients

Name Soccer Club High School College Attending
Christine Beaudet Rockville Centre Soccer Club South Side HS Penn State University
Matthew Pappacena Garden City Soccer Club Garden City HS Northeastern University
Mallory Dugan Commack Soccer Club Commack High School Marist College

2013 Scholarship Winners

Name Soccer Club High School College Attending
Olivia Coley-Bishop Bayport Sayville Macaulay Honors College at Hunter College
Brian McPartland Hicksville Hicksville Hofstra University
Kyle Poetzsch Hicksville Hicksville Hofstra University
Corey Birsner West Babylon Lindenhurst Rochester Institute of Technology
Justin Perez Levittown MacArthur Farmingdale State University
Kevin Mercandante Rockville Centre Chaminade Williams College
Nicole Capolongo East Islip Islip Mount Saint Mary's College
Laurie Semetsis Lake Grove Sachem Stonehill College
Natalie Marrone Farmingdale Farmingdale Pace University
Alexandra Diaks  Farmingdale Wantagh New York University
Melanie Drinkwater Massapequa Sayville Goshen College, Indiana
Evan Finger Smithtown Smithtown University of Michigan
William Intemann NPT/CH Harborfields Quinnipiac University
Emmalee Meyer Massapequa Massapequa Villanova University
Meghan Pinezich NPT/CH LI Lutheran University of Virginia
Brendan Reardon Lake Grove St. Anthony's Iona College
Blakeley Schiffman Lake Grove St. Anthony's Binghamton University
Matthew Stummer HBC Half Hollow Hills West University of Michigan

2013 TopSoccer Youth Volunteer Scholarship Recipients

Name Soccer Club High School College Attending
Rose Paskoff Lynbrook/E. Rockaway Lynbrook Ithaca College
Gerard Mahoney Rockville Centre South Side Lafayette College
Christopher Vital South Huntington Walt Whitman University of Connecticut

2012 Scholarship Winners

Name Club/Team High School College Attending
Jason Orban Commack United Eastport-South Manor University of Hartford
Katelyn Coon Brentwood Explosion St. John the Baptist Keystone College
Anthony Campanella HBC Raptors Walt Whitman Villanova University
Connor Nealis Massapequa Roughriders Massapequa SUNY Binghamton
Reanna Marino Massapequa Force St. Anthony's Villanova University
Joceline Almonte Hauppauge Patriots Brentwood Bryant & Stratton College
Andrew Degrassi Lake Grove United Ward Melville Boston College
Sean Bingham Commack United Garden City Massachusetts Institue of Technology
Christian Maldonado Hicksville Extreme St. John the Baptist Siena College
Stephen Paul Grey Hicksville Extreme Chaminade University of Delaware
Christina Marie Magel HBC Kosmos Fire HHH West Babson College
Joanne Downing Terryville Spirit Comsewogue Sacred Heart University
Alyssa Vallar NHP Lady Cougars Walt Whitman SUNY Binghamton
Amanda Shihui DeLeva Auburndale '94 Heat LI Lutheran Mount St. Mary's College
Alexander Healion Middle Country Cruzers Comsewogue Duquesne University
Casey Marie Mangin NHP Power Cats Great Neck South University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
Peyton Atteloney Bayside Aston Villa Christ the King Regional Howard University
Arik Hettinger Plainedge Cobras Plainedge SUNY Oneonta
Alexander Wolfe Stony Brook Cyclones Ward Melville Tufts University
Daniel Morley West Islip Warriors West Islip Adelphi University
Ryan Gruber Smithtown Rapid Fire Smithtown West University of Michigan

TopSoccer Youth Volunteer Scholarship Recipients

Name Soccer Club High School College Attending
Victoria Stivanello NHP Mary Louis Academy Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Kelly Davis East Islip St. John the Baptist Fordham University
Christian Sheridan East Islip St. John the Baptist  Binghamton University

2011 Scholarship Winners

Name High School Soccer Club College Attending
Dana Calderone West Islip Brentwood Bucknell University
Michael Dorritie Chaminade Albertson University of Notre Dame
Billy Holevas St. Francis Prep Little Neck/Douglaston Manhattan College
Kenneth Barnes Bay Shore HBC Fairleigh Dickinson University
Caey Nicole Naab Floral Park New Hyde Park SUNY Maritime
Matthew Dorritie Chaminade Syosset University of Virginia
Bryan L. Gottlieb Bethpage Bethpage Towson
Ashley Peter Manhasset Rockville Centre Massachusetts Institue of Technology
Elizabeth Schubauer Cold Spring Harbor Rockville Centre Georgetown University
Christian Vazquez St. John the Baptist East Islip Adelphi University
Kyle Lynch Garden City Garden City Elon University
Amanda Epstein Jericho Massapequa Marist College
Sean Proctor The Waldorf School Garden City Macaulay Honors College at Baruch
Nicholas Jorge Island Trees Garden City Immaculata College
Kimberly Burkart Sachem North Sachem Eastern University
Kayleigh Grieser Bellmore JFK East Meadow Rochester Institute of Technology
Emily Teepe Northport Northport/CH Manhattan College

TopSoccer Special Children's Program Volunteers Scholarship Recipients

Name High School Soccer Club College Attending
Drew Satnick JFK HBC SUNY Binghamton
Alex Schilling East Islip East Islip University of New Haven
Jessie Riess Walt Whitman South Huntington  SUNY Buffalo

2010 Scholarship Winners

Name High School Soccer Club College Attending
Bridgitte McCalla Thomas Edison Cambria Heights Concordia College
Michael Comuniello Division Island Trees University of Notre Dame
Conor Mercadante Chaminade Lyn-E. Rockaway Williams College
Kelly Smolenski New Hyde Park Massapequa Pratt Institute
Kimberly Murphy Smithtown Sachem James Madison University
Jonathan Commisso Schreiber Port Washington Buffalo State
Erin Beach St. John's Commack St. Joseph's College
Alexander Alexandrou CSH Albertson Georgia Tech
James Ciano Syosset Lynbrook Trinity College
Brittany Anghel E. Meadow Albertson Syracuse University
Kara Gengarelly Pierson Center Moriches Hobart-William Smith College
Thomas Esposito Kellenberg Massapequa Alfred University
Kelly Secko Holy Trinity Albertson Union College
Tyler White Chaminade Bethpage Georgetown University
Craig Schackner HHH West Northport SUNY Geneseo
Michael Fusco Garden City Albertson Towson University
Giuseppe Ferraro Island Trees Island Trees St. John's
Christopher Maierle Friends Hicksville UMASS

TopSoccer Special Children's Program Volunteers Scholarship Recipients

Name High School Soccer Club College Attending
Nicholas Perillo St John's East Islip St. Bonaventure University
Kellly Limerick Southside Rockville Centre Marist College
Yekaterina Bychko New Hyde Park New Hyde Park University of Science PA

2009 Scholarship Winners

Recipient High School Soccer Club College Attending
Thomas Curley Huntington Syosset The University of Pittsburgh
Ryan DeBenedittis Syosset Syosset Fordham University
Kimberly DeCesare Massapequa Massapequa Duke University
Katelyn Jeffreys Plainedge Commack Boston College
Johanna Juca Central Islip East Islip Nassau Community College
Stephanie M. Leverone Mac Arthur Island Trees LIU – C. W. Post
Michael E. Loiacono Ward Melville Smithtown N. Carolina – Chapel Hill
Meghan McCarthy Oceanside Massapequa Penn State University
Kelsey Mc Gee Kings Park Sound Beach Le Moyne College
Sean Monsees Chaminde Albertson Catholic University of America
Lauren Narine Huntington CSH/Huntington Skidmore College
James Nealis Massapequa Massapequa Georgetown University
Justyne R. Passarelli North Shore Port Washington Stony Brook University
Adam Rhoades-Brown Ward-Melville Lake Grove Washington-St. Louis
Brandon Robilotti North Shore Port Washington Haverford College
Keri Shannon Saint Anthony's CSH/Huntington Wheaton College
Nicholas Tuifel Hicksville Hicksville SUNYFarmingdale

TopSoccer Special Children's Program Volunteers Scholarship Recipients

Name High School Soccer Club College Attending
Eric Berger SmithtownWest Smithtown SUNY at Binghamton
Carrie Silver Oceanside Oceanside University of Maryland

2008 Scholarship Winners

Recipient Soccer Club High School  College Attending
Francis Aversano Commack Commack Loyola College
Alaina Beyar Albertson Southside Boston College
Brianna Byrne Island Trees Island Trees SUNY Cortland
Tyler De Vries-Wallace Sag Harbor East Hampton University of Michigan
Brittany Gruber Bayside West Islip Loyola College
Matthew Guilfoyle  Mineola Holy Trinity Worcester Polytechnic Inst.
Mary Kate Krol  Massapequa South Side University of Rhode Island
Matthew Labriola Albertson Chaminade University of Notre Dame
Jenna Marie McKeon East Meadow Saint Francis Prep UNC at Charlotte
Gina Milone Commack Plainedge Lafayette College
Anthony Mongelluzzo Rockville Centre West Hempstead Adelphi University
German Parodis Hempstead Glen Cove SUNY Old Westbury
Michael Raguso Commack Commack Binghamton University
Allie Rivera Sachem SWR Gettysburg College
Rocco Schiaffino Massapequa Saint Anthony's Lafayette College
Edward Shanley Massapequa Massapequa SUNY Geneseo

TopSoccer Special Children's Program Volunteers Scholarship Recipients

Name Soccer Club High School College Attending
Daniel Naso New Hyde Park New Hyde Park Nassau CC Honors Prog.
Megan Votke Rockville Centre Rockville Centre Suny Oneonta

2007 Scholarship Winners

Recipient Soccer Club High School College Attending
Alexandra Ambury HBC Wantagh University of Scranton, PA
Katelyn Bennett Valley Stream Lawrence SUNY Albany, Honors College
Daniella Burns Mattituck Sachem East Marist College, NY
Karl W. Cutler Mattituck Mattituck Virginia Military Institute, VA
Vincent DiClemente Levittown MacArthur Lasell College, MA
Margarida Garcia Garden City Pk Mineola Pratt Institute, NY
Michelle Gee NPT/CH Northport Lehigh University, PA
Marueen T. Goodheart Island Trees Holy Trinity University of Scranton, PA
Colette Heefner East Meadow Calhoun Ithaca College, NY
David A. Hernandez HBC Brentwood University of Hartford, CT
James Imbriani Massapequa Chaminade College of the Holy Cross, MA
Alysha Karuschkat Pat-Med Patchogue Medford SUNY New Paltz, NY
Shaina Lefkowitz NPT/CH Smithtown West Bentley College, MA
Kristin Leverone Island Trees MacArthur LIU C.W. Post College, NY
Lisa Pizzolla Auburndale Saint Francis Prep Pace University, NY
Ryan Stansfield Freeport MacArthur SUNY Geneseo, NY
Brendan Sullivan Albertson Saint Dominic Assumption College, MA

TopSoccer Special Children's Program Volunteers Scholarship Recipients

Name Soccer Club High School College Attending
Thomas Nesdill Rockville Centre South Side SUNY Geneseo, NY
Maiken Bursig New Hyde Park New Hyde Park Roger Williams University, RI
LIJSL Sponsor